Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro specifications
General
| Brand name | Xiaomi |
| Model | Poco F9 Pro |
| Model alias | 2607APCA5G (International) |
| Announced | Tuesday, 01 September 2026 |
| Released | Tuesday, 01 September 2026 |
| Status | Available |
| Prices | €739.90 £639 |
Design
| Height | 157.5 mm (6.20 inch) |
| Width | 75.3 mm (2.96 inch) |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm (0.35 inch) |
| Weight | 206 g (7.27 oz) |
| Build materials | Back: Glass-fiber reinforced plastic Frame: Aluminum Front: Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colors | Black, Light Green, White |
| Resistance | Dust-tight and water-resistant (submersible up to 1.5m for 30 minutes) |
| Resistance certification | IP68 |
Display
| Display type | AMOLED |
| Display size | 6.59 inch |
| Resolution | 1156 × 2510 pixels |
| Refresh rate | 185 Hz |
| Aspect ratio | 19.5:9 |
| Pixel density | 419 ppi |
| Screen-to-body ratio | ≈ 89.8% |
| Peak brightness | 4500 cd/m² |
| Screen protection | 10000 nits (peak) in HDR videos only, Corning Gorilla Glass 7i, Mohs level 5 |
| Touchscreen | Yes |
| Bezel-less display | Yes |
| Display features | 68 billion colors Capacitive Touchscreen Dolby Vision HDR10+ Multi-touch display |
Hardware
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 |
| CPU cores | 8 |
| CPU technology | 3 nm |
| CPU max speed | 4.6 GHz |
| CPU architecture | 64-bit |
| Microarchitecture | 2x 4.6 GHz – Oryon V3 Phoenix L 6x 3.62 GHz – Oryon V3 Phoenix M |
| Memory type | LPDDR5X |
| GPU | Qualcomm Adreno 840 @1.20 GHz |
| RAM | 12GB |
| Storage | 256GB, 512GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 |
| Variants | 256GB 12GB RAM 512GB 12GB RAM |
| Expandable storage | No |
Software
| Operating system | Android 16 (Baklava), with up to 4 major OS updates |
| User interface | HyperOS 3 |
Main camera
| Camera support | Yes |
| Triple camera | 200 MP, ƒ/1.7, 24 mm ( Wide angle ), 0.5 μm Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) PDAF 50 MP, ƒ/2.0, 60 mm ( Telephoto ), 0.64 μm, x2.5 Optical zoom, 1/2.75" Sensor size Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) PDAF (10cm - ∞) 8 MP, ƒ/2.3, 112° ( Ultra-wide angle ) |
| Flash support | Yes |
| Flash type | LED flash |
| Features | Color Spectrum sensor High Dynamic Range (HDR) Panorama |
| Video support | Yes |
| Video resolution | 2160p @ 30/60 fps 1080p @ 30/60/120/240/960/1920 fps |
| Video features | Gyro-EIS, HDR10+ |
Front camera
| Camera support | Yes |
| Single camera | 32 MP, ƒ/2.2, 21 mm ( Wide angle ), 0.64 μm, 1/3.44" Sensor size |
| Features | High Dynamic Range (HDR) |
| Video support | Yes |
| Video resolution | 2160p @ 30 fps 1080p @ 30/60 fps |
Battery
| Type | Si/C Li-Ion |
| Capacity | 6330 mAh |
| Wired charging speed | 100 W |
| Wireless charging support | Yes |
| Wireless charging speed | 50 W |
| Fast charging support | Yes |
| Features | Reverse wired charging Reverse wireless charging Wired charging from 0-50% in 19 minutes (as advertised) Wireless charging from 0-50% in 35minutes (as advertised) |
Network
| SIM cards | Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM + eSIM) |
| VoLTE support | Yes |
| Data speed | 5G, LTE, HSPA |
| 2G bands | GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz |
| 3G bands | HSPA: 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 / 800 MHz |
| 4G bands | LTE: b1 (2100), b2 (1900), b3 (1800), b4 (1700), b5 (850), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b18 (800), b19 (800), b20 (800), b26 (850), b28 (700), b38 (2600), b40 (2300), b41 (2500), b42 (3500), b48 (3800), b66 (1700 MHz) |
| 5G bands | 5G: n1 (2100), n2 (1900), n3 (1800), n5 (850), n7 (2600), n8 (900), n20 (800), n26 (850), n28 (700), n38 (2600), n40 (2300), n41 (2500), n48 (3500), n66 (2100), n77 (3700), n78 (3500 MHz) |
Connectivity
| Wi-Fi support | Yes ( Wi-Fi 7 ) |
| Wi-Fi standards | 802.11/a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be |
| Wi-Fi features | Dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v6.0 |
| USB ports | USB Type-C USB On-The-Go |
| USB connectivity | USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS) |
| GPS support | Yes |
| GPS features | BDS (B1I & B1C & B2a), GALILEO (E1 & E5a), GLONASS, GPS (L1 & L5), NavIC (L5), QZSS (L1 & L5) |
| NFC support | Yes |
Multimedia
| Loudspeaker | Yes |
| Headphone jack | No |
| Audio type | 24-bit/192kHz High-Resolution audio, Dolby Atmos, High-Resolution wireless audio, Stereo speakers, Tuned by Bose |
| FM radio | No |
Features
| Sensors | Accelerometer Compass Gyroscope Proximity sensor Ultrasonic under-display fingerprint sensor |
| Special features | Programmable Power Supply (PPS) Quick Charge 3+ USB Power Delivery 3.0 |
Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro pictures
Frequently asked questions
-
What is the price of Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro?
The price of Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro is £639, and the price may change in the coming days.
-
What is the release date of Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro?
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro was officially released on Tuesday, 01 September 2026.
-
Is Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro available in stores?
Yes, Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro is available in stores because it is still in production.
-
What is the weight of Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro?
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro weighs around 206 grams.
-
What is the screen size of Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro?
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro has a 6.59-inch screen.
-
Does Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro support 5G networks?
Yes, Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro supports 5G networks on bands n1, n2, n3, n5, n7, n8, n20, n26, n28, n38, n40, n41, n48, n66, n77, n78.
-
How many cameras does Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro have?
Xiaomi Poco F9 Pro has a Triple camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.