Menu

Theme

Language

Coolpad CP12p 3
Coolpad

Coolpad CP12p

  • Operating system Android 13
  • Display 6.52 inch 720x1600 pixels
  • Battery 4500 mAh Li-Poly
  • Performance 4GB RAM Helio P22
  • Camera 16MP 1080p
  • Storage 128GB eMMC 5.1

Coolpad CP12p specifications

General

Brand name
Coolpad
Model
CP12p
Announced
Saturday, 15 April 2023
Released
Saturday, 15 April 2023
Status
Available
Prices
€110

Design

Height
166.2 mm (6.54 inch)
Width
76.7 mm (3.02 inch)
Thickness
8.3 mm (0.33 inch)
Weight
194 g (6.84 oz)
Build materials
Back: Glass
Front: Glass
Colors
Black, Blue, Light Blue

Display

Display type
IPS LCD
Display size
6.52 inch
Resolution
720 × 1600 pixels
Aspect ratio
20:9
Pixel density
269 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 80.5%
Touchscreen
Yes
Bezel-less display
Yes
Display features
Capacitive Touchscreen
Multi-touch display

Hardware

Chipset
MediaTek Helio P22
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
12 nm
CPU max speed
2.0 GHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
4x 2.0 GHz – Cortex-A53
4x 1.5 GHz – Cortex-A53
Memory type
LPDDR4X
GPU
IMG PowerVR GE8320
RAM
4GB
Storage
128GB
Storage type
eMMC 5.1
Variants
128GB 4GB RAM
Expandable storage
Yes
Card slots
microSDXC

Software

Operating system
Android 13 (Tiramisu)

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Dual camera
16 MP, ƒ/2.2 ( Wide angle ), 1/3.0" Sensor size
PDAF

2 MP ( Macro )
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
8 MP, ƒ/2.0 ( Wide angle )
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Battery

Type
Li-Poly
Capacity
4500 mAh
Wired charging speed
10 W

Network

SIM cards
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
Data speed
LTE, HSPA
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
CDMA: 800 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b1 (2100), b2 (1900), b3 (1800), b4 (1700), b5 (850), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b12 (700), b13 (700), b17 (700), b20 (800), b25 (1900), b26 (850), b28 (700), b40 (2300), b41 (2500), b66 (1700 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 5 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi features
Dual-band
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.0
USB ports
USB Type-C 2.0
USB On-The-Go
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
GPS, BDS, GALILEO, GLONASS
NFC support
No

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
Yes
FM radio
Yes

Features

Sensors
Accelerometer
Proximity sensor
Side-mounted Fingerprint Sensor

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Coolpad CP12p pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Coolpad CP12p?

The price of Coolpad CP12p is €110, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of Coolpad CP12p?

Coolpad CP12p was officially released on Saturday, 15 April 2023.

Is Coolpad CP12p available in stores?

Yes, Coolpad CP12p is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of Coolpad CP12p?

Coolpad CP12p weighs around 194 grams.

What is the screen size of Coolpad CP12p?

Coolpad CP12p has a 6.52-inch screen.

Does Coolpad CP12p support 5G networks?

No, Coolpad CP12p does not support 5G networks.

How many cameras does Coolpad CP12p have?

Coolpad CP12p has a Dual camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.