Menu

Theme

Language

TCL 408 3
TCL

TCL 408

  • Operating system Android 12
  • Display 6.6 inch 720x1612 pixels
  • Battery 5000 mAh Li-Poly
  • Performance 4/6GB RAM Helio G25
  • Camera 50MP 1080p
  • Storage 64/128GB eMMC 5.1

TCL 408 specifications

General

Brand name
TCL
Model
408
Model alias
T507D1
T507A
T507U
T507U1
T507U2
T507J
Announced
Thursday, 05 January 2023
Released
Friday, 31 March 2023
Status
Available
Prices
€130

Design

Height
164.7 mm (6.48 inch)
Width
75.4 mm (2.97 inch)
Thickness
9 mm (0.35 inch)
Weight
190 g (6.70 oz)
Colors
Gravity Grey color, Midnight Blue

Display

Display type
IPS LCD
Display size
6.6 inch
Resolution
720 × 1612 pixels
Aspect ratio
20:9
Pixel density
267 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 84.3%
Peak brightness
400 cd/m²
Touchscreen
Yes
Display features
Capacitive Touchscreen
Multi-touch display

Hardware

Chipset
MediaTek Helio G25
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
12 nm
CPU max speed
2.0 GHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
4x 2.0 GHz – Cortex-A53
4x 1.5 GHz – Cortex-A53
Memory type
LPDDR4X
GPU
IMG PowerVR GE8320
RAM
4GB, 6GB
Storage
64GB, 128GB
Storage type
eMMC 5.1
Variants
64GB 4GB RAM
64GB 6GB RAM
128GB 4GB RAM
Expandable storage
Yes
Card slots
microSDXC

Software

Operating system
Android 12 (Snow Cone)

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Dual camera
50 MP, ƒ/1.8, 26 mm ( Wide angle ), 0.7 μm, 1/2.55" Sensor size
PDAF

2 MP, ƒ/2.4 ( Auxiliary lens )
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
8 MP, ƒ/2.0, 27 mm ( Wide angle ), 1.12 μm, 1/4.0" Sensor size
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Battery

Type
Li-Poly
Capacity
5000 mAh
Wired charging speed
10 W

Network

SIM cards
Single SIM (Nano-SIM)
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
VoLTE support
Yes
Data speed
LTE Cat4 150/75 Mbps, HSPA 42.2/11.5 Mbps
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b1 (2100), b2 (1900), b3 (1800), b4 (1700), b5 (850), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b12 (700), b13 (700), b17 (700), b20 (800), b26 (850), b28 (700), b38 (2600), b40 (2300), b41 (2500), b66 (1700 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 5 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi features
Dual-band, Mobile Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.1
USB ports
USB Type-C 2.0
USB On-The-Go
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
BDS, GALILEO, GLONASS, GPS
NFC support
Yes

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
Yes
Audio type
Stereo speakers
FM radio
Yes

Features

Sensors
Accelerometer
Side-mounted Fingerprint Sensor

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

TCL 408 pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of TCL 408?

The price of TCL 408 is €130, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of TCL 408?

TCL 408 was officially released on Friday, 31 March 2023.

Is TCL 408 available in stores?

Yes, TCL 408 is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of TCL 408?

TCL 408 weighs around 190 grams.

What is the screen size of TCL 408?

TCL 408 has a 6.6-inch screen.

Does TCL 408 support 5G networks?

No, TCL 408 does not support 5G networks.

How many cameras does TCL 408 have?

TCL 408 has a Dual camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.