Menu

Theme

Language

Samsung Galaxy F04 8
Samsung

Samsung Galaxy F04

  • Operating system Android 12 One UI Core 4.1
  • Display 6.5 inch 720x1600 pixels
  • Battery 5000 mAh Li-Poly
  • Performance 4GB RAM Helio P35
  • Camera 13MP 1080p
  • Storage 64GB

Samsung Galaxy F04 specifications

General

Brand name
Samsung
Model
Galaxy F04
Model alias
SM-E045F
SM-E045F/DS
SM-E045FZGG
Announced
Wednesday, 04 January 2023
Released
Thursday, 12 January 2023
Status
Available
Prices
€90

Design

Height
164.2 mm (6.46 inch)
Width
75.9 mm (2.99 inch)
Thickness
9.1 mm (0.36 inch)
Weight
188 g (6.63 oz)
Build materials
Back: Plastic
Frame: Plastic
Front: Glass
Colors
Jade Purple color, Opal Green color

Display

Display type
PLS LCD
Display size
6.5 inch
Resolution
720 × 1600 pixels
Aspect ratio
20:9
Pixel density
270 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 81.8%
Touchscreen
Yes
Display features
Capacitive Touchscreen
Multi-touch display

Hardware

Chipset
MediaTek Helio P35
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
16 nm
CPU max speed
2300 MHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
4x 2.3 GHz – Cortex-A53
4x 1.8 GHz – Cortex-A53
Memory type
LPDDR4X
GPU
IMG PowerVR GE8320
RAM
4GB
Storage
64GB
Variants
64GB 4GB RAM
Expandable storage
Yes
Card slots
microSDXC

Software

Operating system
Android 12 (Snow Cone)
User interface
Samsung One UI Core 4.1
Google Play Services
Yes

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Dual camera
13 MP, ƒ/2.2 ( Wide angle )
Autofocus (AF)

2 MP, ƒ/2.4 ( Auxiliary lens )
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
5 MP, ƒ/2.2
Video support
Yes

Battery

Type
Li-Poly
Capacity
5000 mAh
Wired charging speed
15 W

Network

SIM cards
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
VoLTE support
Yes
Data speed
LTE, HSPA
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 850 / 900 / 2100 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b1 (2100), b3 (1800), b5 (850), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b20 (800), b28 (700), b38 (2600), b40 (2300), b41 (2500 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 4 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/b/g/n
Wi-Fi features
Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.0
USB ports
USB Type-C 2.0
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
BDS, GALILEO, GLONASS, GPS
NFC support
No

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
Yes

Features

Sensors
Accelerometer
Proximity sensor

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Samsung Galaxy F04 pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Samsung Galaxy F04?

The price of Samsung Galaxy F04 is €90, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of Samsung Galaxy F04?

Samsung Galaxy F04 was officially released on Thursday, 12 January 2023.

Is Samsung Galaxy F04 available in stores?

Yes, Samsung Galaxy F04 is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of Samsung Galaxy F04?

Samsung Galaxy F04 weighs around 188 grams.

What is the screen size of Samsung Galaxy F04?

Samsung Galaxy F04 has a 6.5-inch screen.

Does Samsung Galaxy F04 support 5G networks?

No, Samsung Galaxy F04 does not support 5G networks.

How many cameras does Samsung Galaxy F04 have?

Samsung Galaxy F04 has a Dual camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.

Can I use Google Play Services on Samsung Galaxy F04?

Yes, Google Play Services are fully supported on Samsung Galaxy F04.