Menu

Theme

Language

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate 11
Huawei

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate

  • Operating system HarmonyOS 4.2
  • Display 10.2 inch 2232x3184 pixels
  • Battery 5600 mAh Si/C Li-Ion
  • Performance 16GB RAM Kirin 9010
  • Camera 50MP 2160p
  • Storage 256GB-1TB

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate specifications

General

Brand name
Huawei
Model
Mate XT Ultimate
Model alias
GRL-LX9
GRL-AL10
Announced
Tuesday, 10 September 2024
Released
Friday, 20 September 2024
Status
Available
Prices
€3,870

Design

Weight
298 g (10.51 oz)
Colors
Black, Red

Display

Display type
Tri-foldable LTPO OLED
Display size
10.2 inch
Resolution
2232 × 3184 pixels
Refresh rate
90 Hz
Pixel density
381 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 91.9%
Touchscreen
Yes
Bezel-less display
Yes
Display features
1 billion colors

Hardware

Chipset
HiSilicon Kirin 9010
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
7 nm
CPU max speed
2300 MHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
1x 2.3 GHz – Taishan Big
3x 2.18 GHz – Taishan Mid
4x 1.55 GHz – Cortex-A510
Memory type
LPDDR5
GPU
Maleoon 910
RAM
16GB
Storage
256GB, 512GB, 1TB
Variants
256GB 16GB RAM
512GB 16GB RAM
1TB 16GB RAM
Expandable storage
No

Software

Operating system
HarmonyOS 4.2

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Triple camera
50 MP, 24 mm ( Wide angle ), 1.0 μm, 1/1.56" Sensor size
Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
PDAF

12 MP, ƒ/3.4, 125 mm ( Periscope telephoto ), 1.0 μm, x5.5 Optical zoom, 1/3.6" Sensor size
Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
PDAF

12 MP, ƒ/2.2, 13 mm, 120° ( Ultra-wide angle ), 1.24 μm, 1/2.9" Sensor size
PDAF
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Features
High Dynamic Range (HDR)
Panorama
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
2160p @ 30/60 fps
1080p @ 30/60 fps
Video features
Gyro-EIS, HDR Vivid, Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
8 MP, ƒ/2.2 ( Wide angle ), 1.22 μm, 1/3.6" Sensor size
Features
High Dynamic Range (HDR)
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
2160p @ 30 fps
1080p @ 30 fps

Battery

Type
Si/C Li-Ion
Capacity
5600 mAh
Wired charging speed
66 W
Wireless charging support
Yes
Wireless charging speed
50 W
Features
Reverse wired charging
Reverse wireless charging

Network

SIM cards
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
VoLTE support
Yes
Data speed
5G, LTE, HSPA
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
CDMA: 800 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 / 800 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b3 (1800), b41 (2500 MHz)
5G bands
5G: n1 (2100), n2 (1900 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 6 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Wi-Fi features
Dual-band
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.2
USB ports
USB Type-C 3.1
DisplayPort 1.2
USB On-The-Go
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
BDS (B1I & B1C & B2a & B2b), GALILEO (E1 & E5a & E5b), GLONASS (L1), GPS (L1 & L5), NavIC, QZSS (L1 & L5)
NFC support
Yes

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
No
Audio type
Stereo speakers
FM radio
No

Features

Sensors
Accelerometer
Barometer
Compass
Gyroscope
Proximity sensor
Side-mounted Fingerprint Sensor
Special features
BDS Satellite Calling and Messaging (China only)

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Huawei Mate XT Ultimate?

The price of Huawei Mate XT Ultimate is €3,870, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of Huawei Mate XT Ultimate?

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate was officially released on Friday, 20 September 2024.

Is Huawei Mate XT Ultimate available in stores?

Yes, Huawei Mate XT Ultimate is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of Huawei Mate XT Ultimate?

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate weighs around 298 grams.

What is the screen size of Huawei Mate XT Ultimate?

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate has a 10.2-inch screen.

Does Huawei Mate XT Ultimate support 5G networks?

Yes, Huawei Mate XT Ultimate supports 5G networks on bands n1, n2.

How many cameras does Huawei Mate XT Ultimate have?

Huawei Mate XT Ultimate has a Triple camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.