Menu

Theme

Language

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra 4
Doogee

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra

  • Operating system Android 15
  • Display 5.5 inch 720x1440 pixels
  • Battery 8350 mAh
  • Performance 6GB RAM Unisoc T7200
  • Camera 20MP 1080p
  • Storage 256GB

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra specifications

General

Brand name
Doogee
Model
Fire 3 Ultra
Announced
Friday, 01 August 2025
Released
Friday, 01 August 2025
Status
Available
Prices
€160

Design

Height
162.5 mm (6.40 inch)
Width
77.4 mm (3.05 inch)
Thickness
17.8 mm (0.70 inch)
Weight
290 g (10.23 oz)
Colors
Gray, Green, Orange
Resistance
Dust and water-resistant (withstands high-pressure water jets; submersible up to 1.5m for 30 minutes)
Resistance certification
IP68, IP69K

Display

Display type
IPS LCD
Display size
5.5 inch
Resolution
720 × 1440 pixels
Aspect ratio
18:9
Pixel density
293 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 62.1%
Screen protection
Drop resistant (up to 1.5m), MIL-STD-810H compliant
Touchscreen
Yes
Display features
Capacitive Touchscreen
Multi-touch display

Hardware

Chipset
Unisoc T7200
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
12 nm
CPU max speed
1.6 GHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
2x 1.6 GHz – Cortex-A75
6x 1.6 GHz – Cortex-A55
Memory type
LPDDR4X
GPU
ARM Mali-G57 MP1 (1 cores)
RAM
6GB
Storage
256GB
Variants
256GB 6GB RAM
Expandable storage
Yes
Card slots
microSDXC

Software

Operating system
Android 15 (Vanilla Ice Cream)

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Dual camera
16 MP, ƒ/1.8 ( Wide angle )
Autofocus (AF)

20 MP, ƒ/1.8 ( night vision )
infrared night vision light
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Features
High Dynamic Range (HDR)
Panorama
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
8 MP, ƒ/2.0 ( Wide angle )
Features
High Dynamic Range (HDR)
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
720p @ 30 fps

Battery

Capacity
8350 mAh
Wired charging speed
18 W

Network

SIM cards
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
Data speed
LTE, HSPA
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 850 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2100 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b1 (2100), b2 (1900), b3 (1800), b4 (1700), b5 (850), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b18 (800), b19 (800), b20 (800), b25 (1900), b26 (850), b28 (700), b34 (2000), b38 (2600), b39 (1900), b40 (2300), b41 (2500), b66 (1700 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 5 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi features
Dual-band
Bluetooth
Yes, v5.0
USB ports
USB Type-C 2.0
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
BDS, GALILEO, GLONASS, GPS
NFC support
Yes

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
Yes
FM radio
Yes

Features

Sensors
Accelerometer
Compass
Gyroscope
Proximity sensor
Side-mounted Fingerprint Sensor

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Doogee Fire 3 Ultra?

The price of Doogee Fire 3 Ultra is €160, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of Doogee Fire 3 Ultra?

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra was officially released on Friday, 01 August 2025.

Is Doogee Fire 3 Ultra available in stores?

Yes, Doogee Fire 3 Ultra is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of Doogee Fire 3 Ultra?

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra weighs around 290 grams.

What is the screen size of Doogee Fire 3 Ultra?

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra has a 5.5-inch screen.

Does Doogee Fire 3 Ultra support 5G networks?

No, Doogee Fire 3 Ultra does not support 5G networks.

How many cameras does Doogee Fire 3 Ultra have?

Doogee Fire 3 Ultra has a Dual camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.