Menu

Theme

Language

Blackview A52 Pro 4
Blackview

Blackview A52 Pro

  • Operating system Android 13 DokeOS 4.0
  • Display 6.5 inch 720x1600 pixels
  • Battery 5180 mAh
  • Performance 4/6GB RAM Unisoc T606
  • Camera 13MP 1080p
  • Storage 128GB eMMC

Blackview A52 Pro specifications

General

Brand name
Blackview
Model
A52 Pro
Announced
Wednesday, 01 February 2023
Released
Wednesday, 01 February 2023
Status
Available
Prices
€100

Design

Height
164.2 mm (6.46 inch)
Width
62 mm (2.44 inch)
Thickness
9.1 mm (0.36 inch)
Weight
183 g (6.46 oz)
Colors
Black, Blue, Green

Display

Display type
IPS LCD
Display size
6.5 inch
Resolution
720 × 1600 pixels
Aspect ratio
20:9
Pixel density
270 ppi
Screen-to-body ratio
≈ 100.2%
Touchscreen
Yes
Display features
Capacitive Touchscreen
Multi-touch display

Hardware

Chipset
Unisoc T606
CPU cores
8
CPU technology
12 nm
CPU max speed
1.6 GHz
CPU architecture
64-bit
Microarchitecture
2x 1.6 GHz – Cortex-A75
6x 1.6 GHz – Cortex-A55
Memory type
LPDDR4X
GPU
ARM Mali-G57 MP1
RAM
4GB, 6GB
Storage
128GB
Storage type
eMMC
Variants
128GB 4GB RAM
128GB 6GB RAM
Expandable storage
Yes
Card slots
microSDXC

Software

Operating system
Android 13 (Tiramisu)
User interface
DokeOS 4.0

Main camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
13 MP
Flash support
Yes
Flash type
LED flash
Video support
Yes
Video resolution
1080p @ 30 fps

Front camera

Camera support
Yes
Single camera
5 MP
Video support
Yes

Battery

Capacity
5180 mAh

Network

SIM cards
Dual SIM (Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM)
Data speed
LTE, HSPA
2G bands
GSM: 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
3G bands
HSPA: 900 / 2100 MHz
4G bands
LTE: b1 (2100), b3 (1800), b7 (2600), b8 (900), b20 (800 MHz)

Connectivity

Wi-Fi support
Yes ( Wi-Fi 4 )
Wi-Fi standards
802.11/b/g/n
Bluetooth
Yes, v4.2
USB ports
USB Type-C
USB connectivity
USB charging, USB Mass Storage device (UMS)
GPS support
Yes
GPS features
GALILEO, GLONASS, GPS
NFC support
No

Multimedia

Loudspeaker
Yes
Headphone jack
Yes

Features

Sensors
Side-mounted Fingerprint Sensor
Unspecified sensors

Disclaimer: We cannot guarantee that the information on this page is 100% correct.

Blackview A52 Pro pictures

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of Blackview A52 Pro?

The price of Blackview A52 Pro is €100, and the price may change in the coming days.

What is the release date of Blackview A52 Pro?

Blackview A52 Pro was officially released on Wednesday, 01 February 2023.

Is Blackview A52 Pro available in stores?

Yes, Blackview A52 Pro is available in stores because it is still in production.

What is the weight of Blackview A52 Pro?

Blackview A52 Pro weighs around 183 grams.

What is the screen size of Blackview A52 Pro?

Blackview A52 Pro has a 6.5-inch screen.

Does Blackview A52 Pro support 5G networks?

No, Blackview A52 Pro does not support 5G networks.

How many cameras does Blackview A52 Pro have?

Blackview A52 Pro has a Single camera on the back and a Single camera for selfies.